Portland Short Bus

Portland Urban Wine Tours

Wine tasting isn't just a scenic cruise through the tranquil countryside surrounding Portland - you can enjoy it right here in our own fair city. Portland has a thing for vintage, ya know.

There are more than a dozen individual wine-makers right here in the urban heart of Portland. Just like our renounneddistilleries, breweries, and restaurants, these places are aces. Hop on the Short Bus with up to 13 other revelers and let us provide you with a ride around town to these fantastic wineries.

Plenty of sipping, you leave the driving to us. The tour lasts approximately 4.5/5 hours and we will visit three urban wineries. We provide tunes, wine glasses (Your own drop proof Portland Short Bus glass to keep!), wine keys, a water cooler, and yes, you may certainly consume your wine purchases on our bus (Please, no outside alcohol on our Urban wine tours). Our meet-up location is at the centrally located restaurant The EastBurn.

Wine tours start at either 11am, noon, or 1pm, depending on the date. Please check the time on your selected tour.

The EastBurn
1800 E Burnside St Portland, OR 97214
http://www.theeastburn.com/
Please do not contact East Burn about wine tours. Contact Portland Short Bus directly with all wine tour questions: (971) 209-2859.

Woohoo! After May 2nd, 2016 all tasting fees are included in the cost of your tour! That's like a $35 value!
For tour dates before May of 2016, tasting fees vary at each winery but range between $10-$15. Several wineries also offer a special discount for our tour customers.

Have a large group, birthday, or company event? You might want to consider a private pdx urban wine tour package tailored specifically to you.

Bring your confirmation e-mail at EastBurn and receive 10% off your meal either before or after the tour.

*Tickets are non-refundable - See more at: http://portlandshortbus.com/refunds.php

Current PDX Urban Wine Tours

Friday Mar 31st 2017 @ 11:00am
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Friday Apr 7th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Sunday Apr 9th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
6 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Thursday Apr 13th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Friday Apr 14th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Saturday Apr 15th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
6 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Sunday Apr 16th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Thursday May 4th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Friday May 5th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Saturday May 6th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
11 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Sunday May 7th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Thursday May 11th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Friday May 12th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Saturday May 13th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Sunday May 14th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Thursday May 18th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Friday May 19th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Saturday May 20th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Sunday May 21st 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Friday May 26th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Saturday May 27th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $85 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Sunday May 28th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $85 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Thursday Jun 1st 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Friday Jun 2nd 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Saturday Jun 3rd 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Sunday Jun 4th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Thursday Jun 8th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Friday Jun 9th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Saturday Jun 10th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Sunday Jun 11th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Thursday Jun 15th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Friday Jun 16th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Saturday Jun 17th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want:
Sunday Jun 18th 2017 @ 12:00pm
Ticket Price: $75 Each
13 of 13 seats are still available.
How many do you want: